Effective 3/6/2015

Welcome! This website is one of several websites operated by Anschutz Entertainment Group (“AEG,” “us,” “our,” or “we”) related to arenas and other venues. These websites (each a “Site” and collectively the “Sites”) are accessible online at, and any mobile versions or other related sites where this Policy is posted. This privacy policy (the “Policy”) contains details regarding the information we collect when you visit the Sites, how we (or others on whose behalf the information is collected) may use, process, and share that information, your choices with regard to your information, and other related matters. Through your use of any Site, you consent to the practices described in this Policy. Any capitalized terms not otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy will have the definitions provided in the Site’s Terms of Use. 

Except as otherwise expressly set forth below, this Policy is applicable to only information collected online using the Sites. This policy does not apply to any information you provide offline, whether in person, at the box office, over the phone, or otherwise. Similarly, this Policy does not apply to information collected by third parties, for example, when you use features of our site provided third-party service provider, such as Ticketmaster or Take a moment to review the privacy policies of third-party sites before you disclose information to them.

What Information Do We Collect and How Do We Use It?

We may collect personal and other information about you when you use any of the Sites, as described below. “Personal Information” is any information that can be used to identify you as an individual, either alone or in combination with other information. In the event we collect Personal Information from you, we will not use that Personal Information for any purpose incompatible with this Policy unless we provide you notice and an opportunity to opt-out (or opt-in, to the extent required by applicable law).

We typically collect personal and other information from you and use that information in the following ways:

When You Browse Uur Sites

Our Site uses cookies and other similar tracking technologies, including those installed by third parties (such as Google Analytics) that may be used to provide essential features and improve your experience when using our Site. See below for more information.

Additionally, our servers may identify users by their IP address (e.g. to determine the zip code from which you access a Site). An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you access the Internet. We may also log click-stream data for purposes of system administration, to improve our Site, and to report aggregate information to our advertisers and/or other internal uses related to the Site. Click-stream data is information collected by our computers when you request pages from the Site. Click-stream data may include information such as the page served, the time, the source and type of browser making the request, the most recent page view, and other non-Personal Information. This data helps us analyze how visitors arrive at our Site, what type of content is most popular, what type of visitors in the aggregate are interested in particular kinds of events, content, and the like.

If You Contact Us through a Form on our Site

You may contact us using a form on our Site to purchase or inquire about tickets and ticket packages, or to ask us questions about our venue, events, special offers, or our Site itself. If you contact us using our online forms, we will collect the Personal Information requested on the applicable form, typically your name, email address and, if you choose, your phone number. All information you provide through the ‘contact us’ form is used only in the context of resolving your request or inquiry.

When Signing Up for Kids Club

We allow children aged 14 and under to join the Reign Kids Club. To join, parents or guardians may provide Personal Information of their child (or children). When a child or parent of a child under the age of 13 submits Personal Information, we will treat it in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

As part of the Kids Club registration, we may collect you and your child’s name and email address. With your consent we may also collect your mailing address and phone number, as well as your child’s birthdate, gender, age, school, and information about their sports-related extracurricular activities. In accordance with COPPA, we do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without verifiable parental consent.  We may contact parents and guardians using the information provided in the sign up form to obtain this consent. We will attempt to contact you twice and thereafter all information provided will be deleted.

We do not share information collected as part of the Kids Club program with third parties or use this information except to provide services directly related to the Kids Club program. See our note to parents below for more information about our use of your child’s Personal Information and the choices you have with regard to that information.

When You Purchase a Ticket or Make a Purchase

If you wish to purchase a ticket or make any other purchase through our Site, we may request a credit card number, security code, your address, phone number, email address, and other information that may be required about you or others in your party. We share this information with, or you may provide this information directly to, a third-party payment processor in order to process your transaction. We do not store your credit card number or other payment information. Please note, if you make purchases on our Site through third parties, such as Ticketmaster and, to whom this Policy does not apply.

Contests or Sweepstakes

We may operate contests and sweepstakes through the Site, which may require registration in order to enter. Your Personal Information may be used by us to contact you for winner notification, prize delivery confirmation or other promotional purposes. Your entry in the contest or sweepstakes may also result in your being added to our mailing lists as well as those of our promotional partners associated with the contest or sweepstakes. Acceptance of a prize may require you (unless prohibited by law) to allow us to post publicly some of your information on the Site, such as on a winner’s page, in the event you win a contest or sweepstakes. In some instances, a third-party advertiser or sponsor may operate or host a contest or sweepstakes on the Site, and collect your information. In those cases where we are not the sponsor, operator or host of the contest or sweepstakes, we may have no control over the information collected and accordingly urge you to review the official rules of the contest/sweepstakes as well as the advertiser’s or sponsor’s privacy policy applicable to the contest or sweepstakes before participating.

When You Use Third-Party Services.

Please be aware, when you purchase a ticket, you may do so through a third party company (e.g. Ticketmaster). We may not receive your payment information, as the payment is processed by the third party. However we may receive your email or other information provided during a purchase. These third parties are not bound by this policy and may have privacy policies of their own governing the use and disclosure of your Personal Information. Please read any policies of third parties before you provide Personal Information to them.

Cookies and Tracking

Our Site may use cookies, web beacons and similar tracking technologies. These technologies are widely used for security, to learn about and improve upon how users navigate a website or to enable certain features. Cookies are small data files that are transferred to your hard drive when your browser settings permit the acceptance of cookies. Similar technologies, such as web beacons or pixel tags function through the use of small files, such as a GIF or PNG, which are opened on a page or in an email. The request for these files from a server reveals certain information, such as your browser type, IP address, and other information. To learn more about cookies and similar tracking technologies, and how they can affect your privacy, visit

By tracking how and when you use our Site, these technologies help us determine which features and content on our Site are most important to our visitors. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you can turn off cookies using your browser’s settings menu; however, this may eliminate our ability to provide you with a personalized or user-friendly experience on our Site.

Please note, most modern browsers include a “do not track” feature that may help protect your privacy. However, because there is not yet a defined response to do-not-track requests, our Site does not respond to your browser’s do-not-track request.

If you wish to take steps to opt-out of tracking by certain online advertisers, you can visit the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page at To learn more about, or to opt-out of Google’s analytic and marketing services, visit Google Analytics Terms of Use, Google Privacy Policy, or Google Analytics Opt-out.

With Whom May We Share Your Information?

Information we collect may be shared with a variety of parties, depending upon the purpose for and context in which that information was provided. When you provide us your email in order to receive our newsletter or special offers, or when purchasing a ticket, we may share your email with other parties who provide essential services on our behalf, such as a payment processor or email management services. Except for information collected as part of our Kids Club program, we may also occasionally share Personal Information with our affiliated entities, partners, or other third parties who have offers or information we believe would be of interest to you. Information collected through our Kids Club program is not shared, except as provided below or as expressly allowed by COPPA.

In addition, in the event that we go through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition, liquidation or sale of all or a portion of our assets, customer information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred, or may be disclosed (subject to confidentiality restrictions) during the due diligence process.

In limited circumstances, we may, without your consent, access and disclose your Personal Information, any communications sent or received by you, and any other information that we may have about you to the extent we believe such disclosure is required by law, regulation, rule or court order; pursuant to requests from governmental, regulatory or administrative agencies or law enforcement authorities; or to prevent, investigate, identify persons or organizations potentially involved in, or take any action regarding suspected fraud, violations of our Terms of Use, or activity that appears to us to be illegal or we believe may expose us to legal liability. Additionally, we may disclose Personal Information in situations that we believe to be emergencies involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person or property if we believe that your information in any way relates to that threat.

To obtain a list of the Personal Information that AEG holds about you, or for residents of California (as required by California law) any Personal Information AEG has disclosed about you to third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, please send a written, signed request to:

ATTN: Privacy Policy
800 West Olympic Blvd. Suite 305
Los Angeles, CA 90015

What Choices Do I Have Regarding Collection, Use & Disclosure

It is possible for you to use our Site without providing any Personal Information, but you may not be able to access or view some features. Furthermore, you may opt out of having your information provided to third parties for marketing or other commercial purposes, and opt out of other communications from us. Please note, if you do not wish for us to provide certain information to one or more of our service providers, we may be unable to complete a transaction you request. You can unsubscribe from all email newsletters or similar communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in every email. You may opt out of all information sharing with third parties for marketing purposes by contacting us at the address or email below.

How Do I Correct or Delete My Personal Information?

If you would like to correct, delete, or access your Personal Information we have in our system, you may do so by contacting us using the email or mailing addresses below.

What Security Precautions are Taken to Protect my Personal Information?

We have implemented reasonable security measures to safeguard the Personal Information you provide us. However, please keep in mind that we cannot be liable for the actions of third parties to whom we may transfer your Personal Information in accordance with this Policy. Furthermore, please remember that “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet, and accordingly we cannot provide any guarantee that your Personal Information or any other information you provide us will remain secure.

Links to Third-Party Sites

You should be aware that when you use our Site you could be directed to other sites beyond our control. For example, if you click on a link to one of our service providers, partners or other third-party content, you will likely leave our Site and move to a different website which is not operated by us. These other websites may use cookies, independently collect data or solicit Personal Information, and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. If you visit a website that is linked to our Site, you should carefully review that site’s privacy policy before providing any Personal Information. This Policy does not apply to any information you submit to third-party websites, including, without limitation, any sites to which our Sites may redirect you, or sites that may be connected to our Site by hypertext link or otherwise.

COPPA and the Rights of Parents

Our Site is not directed at nor intended for use by minors. However, parents may provide their child’s Personal Information if the parent or guardian wishes for their child to participate in our Kids Club program. As part of the Kids Club program, we may collect your child’s name and email address, and if you choose, their birthdate, gender, age, school, and information about their sports-related extracurricular activities.

We do not share or publicize children’s Personal Information. We use that information only to provide services directly related to the Kids Club program, such as sending your child special offers, news, team updates or other appropriate information.

You may choose to review, delete or prohibit our further use of your child’s Personal Information at any time. Further, you may revoke any consent you have previously provided. To do so, simply submit a request to us using the contact information below.

Except for information provided as part of Kids Club program we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from minors. Except for those cases, or when collection is expressly allowed under COPPA, we will promptly delete any Personal Information we possess about children under the age of 13. If you believe we have inadvertently collected information outside these contexts, please contact us at the address below.

Limitation of Liability

By providing us with any Personal Information you expressly and unconditionally release and hold harmless AEG, its parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, related companies and their respective shareholders, owners, members, directors, officers, employees and agents (collectively, the “Releases”) from any and all liability for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected Personal Information. In addition, we cannot be held liable for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected Personal Information by any third parties to whom we have transferred Personal Information in accordance with this Policy.

Changes to This Policy

By using our Site, you consent to the terms of this Policy. We may change this Policy from time to time, but we will only notify you if we determine we are legally required to do so. We will post the effective date for this and any revised policy. Accordingly, we recommend that you consult this page frequently so that you are aware of our latest policy. Except as otherwise provided, your continued use of the Site constitutes your acceptance of any revised Policy.

International Users

If you are accessing our Site from outside of the United States, any information provided will be transferred to us or our service providers in the United States. Regardless of where your information is collected or transferred, the information will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You consent to such transfer through your continued use of the Site.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy, our privacy practices, or your dealings with our Site, please Contact Us directly.